ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA ACE - IMO 8202290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:MEGA ACEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:8202290Hits:614
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia dec.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Ace
IMO:8202290
Former name(s):
- Star Ace (Until 2008 Nov)
- Auto Bulk (Until 2004 Apr)
- Tohzan (Until 1999 Dec)
- Tozan Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,998 tons
Summer DWT:41,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUTO BULK
© har
MEGA ACE
© lys
STAR ACE
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 06:37 (6 years ago)
IMO 8202290, 82/41216dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!