ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jewel Of Bawshar - IMO 9473834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Jewel Of BawsharAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9473834Hits:2,361
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
2 April 2011
built 2011
Flag Panama
Manager Nissho Odeyssey Ship Management Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Magnolia
IMO:9473834
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372633000
Callsign:3FEZ2
Former name(s):
- Torm Regina (Until 2015 Mar)
- Jewel Of Bawshar (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,572 tons
Summer DWT:55,886 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’37.56” N, 104°36’41.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:8th May 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 15:00:38 UTCHazira
2018 May 8th, 15:00:33 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 6th, 05:45:01 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
IVY ALLIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
IVY ALLIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
IVY ALLIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pier Master on Apr 03, 2011 08:46 (7 years ago)
Not yet!
Les Blair on Apr 03, 2011 08:37 (7 years ago)
Built January this year.
Not a scratch.

Les
Sinisa Aljinovic on Apr 02, 2011 05:30 (7 years ago)
She is really jewel!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!