ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND GEM - IMO 8312100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ISLAND GEMAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312100Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
December 04, 2003 (THURSDAY) @ 9:59 AM “ISLAND GEM” REGISTERED IN PIRAEUS, GREECE IS SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL , UNDERWAY TOWARD LOCK # 8 IN PORT COLBORNE.


ISLAND GEM - vessel information
IMO-8312100
Status-In Service
Flag-Greece
Owner-LYNX SHIPPING
Year build-1984
POB-Japan
Manager-SIOMAR ENTERPRISES
Gross-17065
DWT-28454
HP-11520
Call sign-SVRS
Type-Bulk Carrier
LOA-584’
Beam-75’
Depth-48’


Vessel Identification
Name:Linda Star
IMO:8312100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372202000
Callsign:3FXS2
Former name(s):
- Alpha (Until 2013 Jun)
- Island Triangle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Island Gem (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,005 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’26.68” N, 31°46’2.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 13:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 27th, 17:00:29 UTCDamietta Eg.
2018 June 15th, 01:00:38 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 4th, 09:00:02 UTCDardanelle
2018 March 15th, 21:00:39 UTCAbu Qir Egy
2018 January 17th, 14:00:11 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 15th, 16:00:39 UTCDardaneil
2017 October 4th, 04:00:19 UTCDamietta/egypt
2017 September 20th, 04:00:16 UTCOdessa Ukraine
2017 August 31st, 09:00:08 UTCDamietta Egypt
More Of This Ship
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 09, 2007 22:30 (11 years ago)
Nice picture Vedran!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!