ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAWAGUCHIKO - IMO 9414644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:KAWAGUCHIKOAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9414644Hits:1,518
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia jan.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lava Lake
IMO:9414644
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372356000
Callsign:3EIP5
Former name(s):
- Kawaguchiko (Until 2012 Jul)
- Outsailing 6 (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,323 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’36.19” N, 121°47’14.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 351° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:01 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 7th, 21:00:21 UTCJp Htd
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:03 UTCCn Ynt
2018 May 17th, 14:00:17 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 May 17th, 14:00:08 UTCJp Kurosaki
2018 April 26th, 11:00:59 UTCKr Inc Off Mn
2018 April 26th, 11:00:37 UTCKr Ptk Off
2018 April 20th, 09:00:07 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 1st, 21:00:20 UTCKr Kuv
2018 March 29th, 21:00:55 UTCCn Ynt
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 08:06 (7 years ago)
IMO 9414644, built 2007 by Zhejiang, Taizhou, 1972gt, 3323dwt, loa 81,0m, flag Panama. Originally Outsailing 6.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!