ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN ARROW - IMO 8404393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN ARROWAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:8404393Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia jan.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Arrow
IMO:8404393
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pioneer (Until 2002 Nov)
- Southern Arrow (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,951 tons
Summer DWT:6,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Apr 03, 2011 07:06 (6 years ago)
a superb photograph Lys - congratulations - many thanks for posting it - best regards - Malcolm Cranfield
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 07:44 (6 years ago)
IMO 8404393, built 1984 by Daedong, Pusan, 3957gt, 6550dwt, loa 107,6m, flag Sierra Leone, broken up 2010.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!