ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOSCO VICTORY - IMO 9123831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:NOSCO VICTORYAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9123831Hits:737
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia jan.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nosco Victory
IMO:9123831
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574403000
Callsign:3WXN
Former name(s):
- Fortune Pearl (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ocean Rainbow (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,060 tons
Summer DWT:45,585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nosco Victory
© andy.ru73
Nosco Victory
© Knut Helge Schistad
NOSCO VICTORY
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 07:03 (7 years ago)
IMO 9123831, 96/45585dwt, flag Vietnam.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!