ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOREST PRINCESS - IMO 9157337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FOREST PRINCESSAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 02, 2011IMO:9157337Hits:1,323
Location:Siam Seaport, Thailand
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Forest Princess
Owner/Manager: Santoku Shipping, Maizuru - Japan.
Built: 1998 Hitachi Shipbuilding & Engineering, Osaka - Japan.
41484 Gt. 51152 Dwt.
Loa. 199,00 m. Br. 32,20 m.
Flag: Panama.
02/03-2011 Siam Seaport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navitec
IMO:9157337
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477219500
Callsign:VRMR3
Former name(s):
- Forest Princess (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,484 tons
Summer DWT:51,152 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’32.21” N, 122°55’54.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 171° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Yang Pu
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 10:00:22 UTCYang Pu
2018 May 7th, 00:00:47 UTCDung Quat
2018 April 16th, 04:00:44 UTCVung Ang
2018 March 29th, 14:00:00 UTCNghi Son
2017 December 31st, 21:00:02 UTCHongkong
2017 December 24th, 12:00:36 UTCRizhao
2017 December 1st, 15:45:26 UTCBellbay
2017 October 17th, 09:00:39 UTCRizhao
2017 August 8th, 13:00:38 UTCBurnie
2017 July 10th, 08:00:59 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
Navitec
© Ian Baker
NAVITEC
© George Brzezina
NAVITEC
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!