ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norwegian Crown - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:Norwegian CrownAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:888
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Norwegian Crown passing ARAMIS as she departs New York. USA. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’17.88” N, 0°42’59.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Newcastle, Uk
Arrival:25th May 2017
07:30:19 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 07:30:19 UTCNewcastle, Uk
2017 May 24th, 04:30:18 UTCDover, Uk
2017 May 17th, 03:30:19 UTCStavanger,norway
2017 May 15th, 04:30:57 UTCDover
2017 May 10th, 06:00:37 UTCGijon
2017 May 9th, 09:30:40 UTCLa Coruna,spain
2017 May 7th, 04:30:24 UTCDover
2017 May 2nd, 05:30:54 UTCBergen,norway
2017 April 30th, 05:00:34 UTCDover
2017 April 27th, 06:00:06 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© chiminuel
BALMORAL
© chiminuel
BALMORAL
© chiminuel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tim Vogel on Mar 29, 2005 12:29 (12 years ago)
Great picture of the ships and the skyline!
Thank you for sharing it!

Tim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!