ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL CLYDE - IMO 7600653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:FEDERAL CLYDEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7600653Hits:1,393
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1978
1981 President Quezon
1987 Federal St.Clair
1994 Hui Fu
final fate unknown
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Fu
IMO:7600653
Flag:China
MMSI:412051150
Callsign:BRWT
Former name(s):
- Federal St Clair (Until 1994 Apr)
- President Quezon (Until 1987)
- Federal Clyde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,222 tons
Summer DWT:35,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL CLYDE
© frtrfred
Federal St Clair
© bs1mrc
Federal St Clair
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!