ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA SEJARAH - IMO 5130496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KOTA SEJARAHAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5130496Hits:1,765
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide/neg with copyright

Built 1956 as Giessenkerk for United Netherlands
1975 Mercury River
1977 Kota Sejarah
1983 broken up Gadani Beach
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejarah
IMO:5130496
Former name(s):
- Giessenkerk (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,332 tons
Summer DWT:11,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIESSENKERK
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!