ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORA - IMO 8029636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DORAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:8029636Hits:502
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Kiel HaGe Silo (Nordhafen) 2011/04/01 loading grain and pumping out ballast water

THALKAT SHIPPING ATHENS - GREECE
*1981 TOHOKU SHIPBUILDING SHIOGAMA - JAPAN (#201)
GT: 12,906 NT: 8,595 TDW: 21,951mt
L: 155.00m B: 22.86m D: 9.96m
Hitachi 6,000 kW 14.50kn
until 2002 Dec 17 OAK, until 1994 Nov 30 VERDIN, until 1993 Jul 13 LUNTIAN,
until 1987 Nov 03 VERDANT
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Charm
IMO:8029636
Former name(s):
- Dora (Until 2011 Jun)
- Oak (Until 2002 Nov)
- Verdin (Until 1994)
- Luntian (Until 1993 Jul)
- Verdant (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,906 tons
Summer DWT:21,951 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORA
© miraflores
DORA
© miraflores
DORA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!