ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIGFELEN - IMO 5134612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GRAIGFELENAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5134612Hits:1,144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned Neg with copyright
Photo Malcolm Cranfield
Portishead

Built 1948 as General Guisan - Reardon Smith
1966 Ionic Breeze
1967 Kadmilos
1973 Five Crescent
1975 National Steel Three
1979 broken up Kaohsiung
1957 Graigfelen - Idwal Williams

Vessel Identification
Name:National Steel Three
IMO:5134612
Former name(s):
- Five Crescent (Until 1975)
- Kadmilos (Until 1973)
- Ionic Breeze (Until 1967)
- Graigfelen (Until 1966)
- General Guisan (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,145 tons
Summer DWT:9,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL GUISAN
© Paul Wille
GRAIGFELEN
© PWR
GRAIGFELEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dedge on Apr 04, 2011 05:25 (6 years ago)
As General Guisan she was owned by Suisse-Atlantique and was under the Swiss flag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!