ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOZAN - IMO 5144681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LOZANAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5144681Hits:1,043
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Kiel Canal

Built 1952 for Constants
1965 Lozan
1972 Honey
1975 Happy
1978 broken up Vado
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy
IMO:5144681
Former name(s):
- Lozan (Until 1972)
- Hawkinge (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOZAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!