ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SOPHIA - IMO 5201805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LADY SOPHIAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5201805Hits:2,820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned Neg with copyright

Built 1945 as Fernebo
1960 Lady Sophia
1968 Chryssoula
1972 Olga
1981 broken up Perama
Vessel Identification
Name:Olga
IMO:5201805
Former name(s):
- Chryssoula (Until 1972)
- Lady Sophia (Until 1968)
- Fernebo (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY SOPHIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!