ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aspro - IMO 8867026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Opruzhak [View profile]Title:AsproAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 04, 2011IMO:8867026Hits:666
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspro
IMO:8867026
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515338000
Callsign:XUQW8
Former name(s):
- Almira (Until 2000 May)
- Volgo Balt 181 (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,892 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’37.5” N, 36°33’58.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:24 UTCTrabzon
2018 July 13th, 22:00:11 UTCYeysk
2018 July 6th, 21:00:58 UTCYeisk
2018 June 25th, 16:00:59 UTCMartas
2018 June 17th, 07:00:20 UTCYeysk
2018 June 13th, 15:00:07 UTCTrabzon
2018 March 17th, 21:00:57 UTCTuzla(tur)
2018 March 17th, 21:00:56 UTCTuzla(tur)
2018 February 22nd, 21:00:54 UTCTrbzon(tur]
2018 February 17th, 01:00:06 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
Aspro
© Gerolf Drebes
Aspro
© Gerolf Drebes
Aspro
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!