ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSSELLAEMME - IMO 5154272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ROSSELLAEMMEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5154272Hits:1,408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Melbourne

Built 1949 as Hoogkerk for United Netherlands
laid down as Almkerk
1969 Rossellaemme
1978 broken up La Spezia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossellaemme
IMO:5154272
Former name(s):
- Almkerk (Until 1949 Aug)
- Hoogkerk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,953 tons
Summer DWT:10,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Apr 02, 2011 07:31 (6 years ago)
Chris,

This one taken 12.73.

Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!