ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peace Success - IMO 9489211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Opruzhak [View profile]Title:Peace SuccessAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9489211Hits:1,083
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Dora Oldendorff
IMO:9489211
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092556
Callsign:A8VG5
Former name(s):
- Peace Success (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,992 tons
Summer DWT:33,108 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°56’28.02” N, 15°15’0.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Grande
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 15:00:11 UTCGibrtar
2018 September 6th, 04:00:33 UTCUsilg
2018 August 19th, 10:30:36 UTCHouston
2018 July 26th, 10:00:51 UTCTampa
2018 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCEverglades
2018 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCEvergl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCEverglades
2018 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCEverglades
2018 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCEvergl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:30 UTCEverglades
More Of This Ship
Dora Oldendorf
© Rico Voss
DORA OLDENDORFF
© Claus Schaefe
DORA OLDENDORFF
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!