ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN FRIEDRICH K - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:JOHN FRIEDRICH KAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9195755Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 01-04-2011 inbound Delfzijl.
build:2001
flag:Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’22.84” N, 6°55’57.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 179° (172°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 22:00:10 UTCNew Ross
2017 October 11th, 02:30:02 UTCDieppe
2017 October 9th, 05:30:12 UTCFrbes
2017 October 4th, 03:00:28 UTCGent
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:21 UTCFrdkk
2017 September 28th, 15:00:16 UTCFrbes
2017 September 25th, 20:00:59 UTCFoynes
2017 September 20th, 18:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 10th, 20:00:47 UTCWandelaar
2017 August 31st, 07:45:13 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
John Friedrich K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!