ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN FRIEDRICH K - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:JOHN FRIEDRICH KAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9195755Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
John Friedrich K.2001 Ned PBLY 9195755 01-04-2011 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’28.84” N, 2°43’40.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 91° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar Pbp
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 14:00:11 UTCWandelaar Pbp
2017 December 12th, 06:00:22 UTCShoreham
2017 December 10th, 03:00:21 UTCErith
2017 December 1st, 15:00:17 UTCGbbel
2017 November 26th, 10:00:21 UTCFrdkk
2017 November 13th, 12:00:58 UTCVandelaar
2017 November 9th, 01:00:59 UTCBayonne
2017 November 5th, 17:00:14 UTCSantander
2017 October 31st, 16:00:59 UTCRouen
2017 October 26th, 07:00:01 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© Michel FLOCH
John Friedrich K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!