ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellas - IMO 7419690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:HellasAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7419690Hits:629
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Hellas with Fairmount Fjell passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 19-10-05.
Destination is Keppel Verolme, Botlek

Name: Hellas
IMO: 7419690
Built: 1975
LOA: 50,50
Beam: 10,00
Draft: 4,4
Main Engine: Fuij Seisakusho 8M 32CH4C
Total Power: 2 X 2600BHP
Bollard Pull: 75 Tons
Speed: 14 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellas
IMO:7419690
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312247000
Callsign:V3TC7
Former name(s):
- Petrola's Seamaster 20 (Until 1987)
- Nego Prince (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:606 tons
Summer DWT:563 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’9.55” N, 32°28’53.39” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 218° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 01:00:11 UTCTuzla
2018 April 24th, 11:00:24 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ISTAN BULL
© Giwrgos Mertis
ISTAN BULL
© Giwrgos Mertis
ISTAN BULL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!