ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHIVOS - IMO 7825978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikos [View profile]Title:PHIVOSAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 18, 2011IMO:7825978Hits:496
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1980
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 17 m
DeadWeight: 1147 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.7 / 15 knots
Flag: Greece [GR]
Call Sign: SXUU
IMO: 7825978, MMSI: 237808200
Vessel Identification
Name:Phivos
IMO:7825978
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237808200
Callsign:SXUU
Former name(s):
- Punta Europa (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,437 tons
Summer DWT:1,147 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’1.8” N, 23°36’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.9kts, 47°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Aegina
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
09:10:22 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 09:10:22 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2017 June 21st, 09:10:14 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2016 June 21st, 09:10:06 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 August 14th, 12:00:47 UTCMarina Zeas
2015 June 21st, 09:10:56 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:53 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:41 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:14 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 January 9th, 15:00:28 UTCAty Ai Do Na Pa Pi
2015 January 9th, 05:00:16 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
PHIVOS
© Mick Warrick
PHIVOS
© JohnR730
PHIVOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!