ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA GRANDE - IMO 9362413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:BAHIA GRANDEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 26, 2011IMO:9362413Hits:615
Location:Timaru, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg-Sud Liberian (Monrovia) flagged BAHIA GRANDE arriving at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Melbourne
IMO:9362413
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564086000
Callsign:9V2500
Former name(s):
- Bahia Grande (Until 2014 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’59.62” S, 71°57’44.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Pe Cll
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:14 UTCPe Cll
2018 June 24th, 08:30:24 UTCJm Kildelgada
2018 June 24th, 08:30:23 UTCJm Kin
2018 June 24th, 08:30:21 UTCJm Kildelgada
2018 June 24th, 08:30:20 UTCJm Kin
2018 June 24th, 08:30:18 UTCJm Kil
2018 June 24th, 08:30:18 UTCJm Kil
2018 June 10th, 05:00:23 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 9th, 05:00:53 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 5th, 23:00:26 UTCMt Mar
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!