ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA GRANDE - IMO 9362413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:BAHIA GRANDEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 26, 2011IMO:9362413Hits:1,877
Location:Timaru, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg-Sud Liberian (Monrovia) flagged BAHIA GRANDE arriving at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Melbourne
IMO:9362413
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564086000
Callsign:9V2500
Former name(s):
- Bahia Grande (Until 2014 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’0.98” N, 79°53’3.31” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:29th May 2018
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 13:00:03 UTCEc Gye
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:54 UTCDo Cau
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:44 UTCDo Cau
2018 April 9th, 22:30:39 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 8th, 09:00:46 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 4th, 12:00:49 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 30th, 18:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 16th, 01:00:55 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Apr 03, 2011 02:59 (7 years ago)
Hi Simon

Very nice light effects in this shot

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!