ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITYA NOVITSKIY - IMO 7645469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:VITYA NOVITSKIYAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:May 04, 1997IMO:7645469Hits:577
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Stanhope Dock, Goole.
built 1976, - 01 SEA SURF. - 02 KAMA. - 06 AMUR
Vessel Identification
Name:State
IMO:7645469
Former name(s):
- Amur (Until 2008 Sep)
- Kama (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sea Surf (Until 2002 Nov)
- Vitya Novitskiy (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,163 tons
Summer DWT:2,622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR
© west-jp
Sea Surf
© Michael Neidig
VITYA NOVITSKIY
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!