ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA GRANDE - IMO 9362413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:BAHIA GRANDEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 26, 2011IMO:9362413Hits:841
Location:Timaru, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Hamburg-Sud Liberian (Monrovia) flagged BAHIA GRANDE arriving at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Melbourne
IMO:9362413
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564086000
Callsign:9V2500
Former name(s):
- Bahia Grande (Until 2014 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’31.93” N, 5°34’17.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 262° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCDo Cau
2018 August 9th, 12:00:59 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 8th, 06:30:31 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 6th, 23:00:18 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:01 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 31st, 00:00:33 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 20th, 01:00:11 UTCPa Pty
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:14 UTCPe Cll
2018 June 24th, 08:30:24 UTCJm Kildelgada
2018 June 24th, 08:30:23 UTCJm Kin
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SPIRIT OF MELBOURNE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!