ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wakatake Maru - IMO 7612785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Wakatake MaruAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7612785Hits:1,699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Japanese heavy lift ship Wakatake Maru reg Tokyo at Newcastle NSW discharging parts for a power station 2-5-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Pipob Samut
IMO:7612785
Former name(s):
- Sea Faye (Until 1996 Jul)
- Frontier Wind (Until 1992 Jul)
- Wakatake Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,774 tons
Summer DWT:24,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pipob Samut
© Geir Vinnes
Pipob Samut
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!