ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALSA - IMO 9194074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SALSAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9194074Hits:421
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PHJK
Owner Singeldiep BV
Manager Feederlines BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Trader
IMO:9194074
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212179000
Callsign:5BWR3
Former name(s):
- Singeldiep (Until 2013 Jul)
- Salsa (Until 2012 Jun)
- Singeldiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Europa (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’29.14” N, 18°49’43.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 243° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Sesli
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 15:00:21 UTCSesli
2018 August 7th, 06:00:23 UTCDkrnn
2018 July 31st, 10:00:24 UTCLtklj
2018 July 28th, 01:00:31 UTCSlite
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCLtklj
2018 May 20th, 19:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 16th, 19:00:59 UTCBrevik
2018 May 6th, 03:00:48 UTCSlite
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCHalmstad
2018 April 20th, 12:00:07 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!