ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELRAY - IMO 9071600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:DELRAYAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:August 31, 2009IMO:9071600Hits:917
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built: 1994 Shin Kurushima Dockyard.Onishi DWT 71862
Ex Name: Kiyoh 94-2000.Lacerta 2000-2008
New: Athina M 2010
Ship Manager: Cardiff Marine Inc (Greece)
Photo: loading wheat grain
Vessel Identification
Name:Varna
IMO:9071600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014536
Callsign:A8UP7
Former name(s):
- Athena A (Until 2012 Sep)
- Delray (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lacerta (Until 2008 Dec)
- Kiyoh (Until 2000 Oct)
- Lanikai (Until 1994)
- St.vasilios (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,629 tons
Summer DWT:71,862 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LACERTA
© miraflores
LACERTA
© miraflores
LACERTA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Valeriy Balalaev on Apr 03, 2011 22:59 (7 years ago)
Thank you Lys
Best regards
lys on Apr 03, 2011 00:20 (7 years ago)
hello Valeriy!Very nice photo of panamax.I know that many panamax bulkers call at Novorossiysk port.Best regards!Lys.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!