ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA CASTILLO - IMO 9362401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BAHIA CASTILLOAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9362401Hits:353
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bahia Castillo arriving at Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, Geoje, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. 4131
Keel laid: 06.11.2006
Launched: 24.02.2007
Completion: 19.04.2007

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 41,483 / 23,894 / 53,160
L/B/D (m): 254,07 / 32,20 / 12,40
Speed: 22,40 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3,630
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Shanghai
IMO:9362401
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564067000
Callsign:9V2499
Former name(s):
- Bahia Castillo (Until 2013 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,160 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’8.6” N, 122°39’32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 117° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Hk>hkg
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 21:00:27 UTCHk>hkg
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:57 UTC>>pa Blb
2017 May 26th, 03:00:34 UTC>>us Chs
2017 May 22nd, 23:00:45 UTC>>us Phl
2017 May 17th, 19:00:13 UTC>>co Ctg
2017 May 16th, 05:00:40 UTC>>pa Ctb
2017 April 27th, 02:30:30 UTC>>nz Trg
2017 March 14th, 08:00:03 UTC>>us Phl
2017 March 7th, 07:00:43 UTC>>pa Ctb
2017 March 6th, 03:00:45 UTC>>pa Mit
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Shanghai
© RW Warden
Spirit of Shanghai
© RW Warden
SPIRIT OF SHANGHAI
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!