ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA CASTILLO - IMO 9362401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BAHIA CASTILLOAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9362401Hits:355
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bahia Castillo arriving at Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, Geoje, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. 4131
Keel laid: 06.11.2006
Launched: 24.02.2007
Completion: 19.04.2007

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 41,483 / 23,894 / 53,160
L/B/D (m): 254,07 / 32,20 / 12,40
Speed: 22,40 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3,630
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Shanghai
IMO:9362401
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564067000
Callsign:9V2499
Former name(s):
- Bahia Castillo (Until 2013 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,160 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°41’51.36” N, 122°38’23.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 305° (309°)
Destination:
Location:>>cn Sha
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
05:30:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 05:30:37 UTC>>cn Sha
2017 September 22nd, 09:30:27 UTC>>nc Nou
2017 September 19th, 11:00:17 UTC>>nz Trg
2017 September 14th, 23:00:54 UTC>>nz Lyt
2017 September 12th, 05:30:43 UTC>>nz Akl
2017 September 6th, 10:45:04 UTCBrisbane
2017 August 26th, 02:30:44 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 22nd, 22:30:12 UTCShekou
2017 August 20th, 08:00:48 UTCNingbo
2017 July 12th, 21:00:27 UTCHk>hkg
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Shanghai
© RW Warden
Spirit of Shanghai
© RW Warden
SPIRIT OF SHANGHAI
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!