ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENI K III - IMO 9367841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:ELENI K IIIAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9367841Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELENI K III en Sanlucar de Barrameda
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K Iii
IMO:9367841
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256203000
Callsign:9HOA8
Former name(s):
- Jie Wei (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,291 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’13.13” N, 23°33’5.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Grvol
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:32 UTCAkcansa-turkey
2017 December 21st, 16:00:04 UTCCylca
2017 December 15th, 21:00:05 UTCGrvol
2017 November 7th, 07:00:13 UTCCylca
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:16 UTCKalamaki
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCOrder
2017 October 29th, 06:00:13 UTCMt_mla
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:14 UTCKalamaki
2017 September 9th, 08:30:20 UTCGr-ele
2017 July 31st, 03:30:02 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
PARAKLITOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ELENI K III
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ELENI K III
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!