ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCOMAR - IMO 8116893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:FOCOMARAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:8116893Hits:825
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1983 Kanasashi HI.Shimizu DWT 27213
Ex Name: APJ Sushma 83-2006.Bel Anna 2006-07
New: Norton 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Norton
IMO:8116893
Former name(s):
- Focomar (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bel Anna (Until 2007 Apr)
- Apj Sushma (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:27,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lys on Apr 03, 2011 00:33 (6 years ago)
Exelent photo Valeriy!Yu have all nice photos of nice ships! Lys.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!