ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN SUPPORTER - IMO 8707771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:DAN SUPPORTERAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8707771Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DAN SUPPORTER entrando en Sanlucar de Barrameda subiendo el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada andalucia
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros Wind
IMO:8707771
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256959000
Callsign:9HGQ9
Former name(s):
- Dan Supporter (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Mosa (Until 2007 Dec 14)
- Triton Loga (Until 2006 Sep 15)
- Jan Becker (Until 1998 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,173 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’11.12” N, 23°30’48.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Eeu
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
19:00:25 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 07:30:06 UTCGr Ani
2018 July 14th, 08:00:56 UTCGrdre
2018 July 10th, 09:00:06 UTCGr Dre
2018 July 6th, 07:30:40 UTCGr Jsy
2018 June 21st, 07:00:12 UTCGr Ani
2018 June 16th, 19:00:30 UTCGr Rio
2018 June 10th, 14:00:56 UTCGr Yli
2018 May 12th, 01:30:23 UTCGr Dre
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:00 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 30th, 06:30:20 UTCGr Mlo
More Of This Ship
SYROS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
SYROS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
SYROS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!