ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN SUPPORTER - IMO 8707771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:DAN SUPPORTERAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8707771Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DAN SUPPORTER en Sanlucar de Barrameda
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros Wind
IMO:8707771
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256959000
Callsign:9HGQ9
Former name(s):
- Dan Supporter (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Mosa (Until 2007 Dec 14)
- Triton Loga (Until 2006 Sep 15)
- Jan Becker (Until 1998 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,173 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’52.54” N, 23°40’32.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Thisvi
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 21:00:27 UTCThisvi
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCVolos
2018 January 20th, 12:00:11 UTCAspraspitia
2017 September 7th, 23:00:19 UTCThisvi
2017 August 11th, 11:00:47 UTCChalkida
2017 June 22nd, 13:30:12 UTCItea
2017 April 27th, 22:00:33 UTCAltsi
2017 April 18th, 07:00:40 UTCKalamaki
2017 April 8th, 07:30:49 UTCNea Karvali
2017 March 26th, 23:30:15 UTCAspra Spitia
More Of This Ship
Syros Wind
© Dennis Mortimer
SYROS WIND
© Giwrgos Mertis
Jan Becker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!