Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN HUA JIANG - IMO 8306955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:AN HUA JIANGAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
IMO: 8306955

Chinese Freedom class General Cargo Vessel. Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. She used to be a requent visitor to Hobart but is rarely seen in Tasmanian waters at all now
Vessel Identification
Name:An Hua Jiang
Former name(s):
- Ruby Sea (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,324 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
An Hua Jiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
© Jens Boldt
© Sven Wiese
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!