ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL IRIS of the MERSEY - IMO 8633712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ROYAL IRIS of the MERSEYAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:8633712Hits:473
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
Seen in Birkenhead Docks on the 29th March 2011 alongside ROYAL DAFFODIL (IMO 4900868)
Flag: British
Built: 1960
464 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Iris Of The Mersey
IMO:8633712
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235024007
Callsign:MHWA3
Former name(s):
- Mountwood (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liverpool
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mountwood
© Robbie Cox
ROYAL IRIS of the MERSEY
© jeffess
Mountwood
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!