ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L.M. CONSTRUCTOR - IMO 8522559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:L.M. CONSTRUCTORAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:8522559Hits:1,745
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
Seen in a misty Birkrnhead Docks on the 29th March 2011
Opperated by Land & Marine
Flag: British
Built: 1983
1416 grt

http://www.landandmarine.com/EquipmentHire/MarineEquipment/BargeLMConstructor.aspx
Vessel Identification
Name:L.m.constructor
IMO:8522559
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235037874
Callsign:MHUJ2
Former name(s):
- Jimmie Mac (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Pontoon
Gross tonnage:1,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liverpool
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
L M CONSTRUCTOR
© jeffess
L.M. CONSTRUCTOR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!