ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARWA - IMO 7633193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:FARWAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7633193Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Drydocked in Shipyard Izola. April. 02. 2011

Vessel Identification
Name:Farwa
IMO:7633193
Former name(s):
- Jerba (Until 2007 May)
- Telis K (Until 1992 Feb)
- Cerinthus (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,003 tons
Summer DWT:3,168 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cerinthus
© simonwp
TELIS K
© Leo Johannes
CERINTHUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!