ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ADELEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8912027Hits:479
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ADELE in Kiel canal on 02/04/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’51.18” N, 11°52’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 264° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Fivaa
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 11:00:38 UTCFivaa
2017 December 7th, 06:00:05 UTCDeros
2017 December 4th, 20:00:57 UTCDkkol
2017 November 24th, 01:00:54 UTCSeosk
2017 November 18th, 05:00:22 UTCSekan
2017 November 15th, 01:00:38 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 11th, 14:00:00 UTCDeros
2017 November 10th, 19:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 10th, 18:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 06:00:57 UTCFruro
More Of This Ship
Adele
© Wil Weijsters
ADELE
© Aleksi Lindström
Adele
© johnturner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!