ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR KAPPA - IMO 9221126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:STAR KAPPAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:July 14, 2008IMO:9221126Hits:1,175
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built: 2001 Sanoyas Hishino Meisho.Mizushima DWT 52055
Ex Name: Artemis 2001-03.Artemis 03-06.E Duckling 06-2007
Ship Manager: Star Bulk Management Inc (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Kappa
IMO:9221126
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003052
Callsign:V7OB5
Former name(s):
- E Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Artemis Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Artemis (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’48.36” S, 18°26’18.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 114° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos,nigeria
Arrival:17th May 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 12:00:20 UTCLagos,nigeria
2018 April 30th, 08:00:02 UTCSantos
2017 September 21st, 01:00:20 UTCVisakhapatnam
2017 August 27th, 11:00:35 UTCDurban
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCVisakhapatnam
2017 July 27th, 06:00:36 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 July 12th, 12:00:02 UTCAlong Cjk To Nanjing
2017 July 7th, 23:30:59 UTCLongkou
2017 June 4th, 03:00:04 UTCRongcheng
2017 May 31st, 05:00:13 UTCLongkou
More Of This Ship
Star Kappa
© BrianSpurr
Star Kappa
© Vladimir Knyaz
STAR KAPPA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!