ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 9177868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9177868Hits:1,535
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARION in Kiel canal on 02/04/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Navica
IMO:9177868
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010885
Callsign:V2MX
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’57” N, 9°59’45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
09:30:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 00:30:50 UTCWismar Anchorage
2018 July 12th, 09:30:18 UTCBilbao
2018 July 5th, 18:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:35 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 24th, 07:00:57 UTCBjugn
2018 June 19th, 02:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 03:00:35 UTCGhent
2018 June 5th, 12:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 1st, 11:30:28 UTCCalais
2018 May 29th, 07:00:15 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
WILSON MERSEY
© jens smit
WILSON MERSEY
© jens smit
Wilson Mersey
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!