Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTGARD - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:OSTGARDAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9196216Hits:408
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
OSTGARD in Kiel canal on 02/04/2011.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’38.4” N, 24°39’4.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (212°)
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 23:00:12 UTCHonfleur
2018 February 19th, 22:00:59 UTCTurku
2018 February 15th, 06:00:07 UTCBrake
2018 February 4th, 18:00:34 UTCNantes
2018 January 26th, 18:00:18 UTCLomonosov
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCStettin
2018 January 19th, 08:00:59 UTCHamina
2018 January 16th, 10:00:55 UTCVasteras
2018 January 9th, 12:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 18th, 06:00:40 UTCNantes
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!