ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTURA I - IMO 9037238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:VENTURA IAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:February 26, 2011IMO:9037238Hits:1,306
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VENTURA I entered the Brunsbüttel locks on 26/02/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9037238
Former name(s):
- Ventura I (Until 2012 Feb)
- Ingrid (Until 2010 Dec)
- Msc Aures (Until 2008 Nov)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Jun)
- Imperial (Until 2004)
- Dong Yuan (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,565 tons
Summer DWT:7,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Imperial
© Tomislav Raymondi
VENTURA I
© miraflores
VENTURA I
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
submariner on Feb 25, 2012 19:54 (5 years ago)
VENTURA I Arrived Alang on February 23,2012 to be broken up
credo1 on Feb 17, 2012 10:39 (5 years ago)
Today in scrapyard - Alang.
DJFD on Jan 31, 2012 12:00 (5 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!