ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA W - IMO 8208062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:KARINA WAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 23, 2011IMO:8208062Hits:441
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KARINA W berthed at Brunsbüttels Southquay on 23/03/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:8208062
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218439000
Callsign:DFWK
Former name(s):
- Karina W (Until 2014 Dec 18)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1996 Sep 05)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 1992 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,113 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’28.75” N, 14°34’57.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Szz
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
00:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:51 UTCDe Ham
2018 January 8th, 00:00:04 UTCPl Szz
2018 January 4th, 15:00:28 UTCDe Bum
2017 December 28th, 17:00:55 UTCDk Krr
2017 December 21st, 16:00:52 UTCDe Ham
2017 December 21st, 16:00:52 UTCMerry Christmas
2017 December 18th, 23:30:55 UTCDe Rsk
2017 December 12th, 12:00:09 UTCDk Fak
2017 December 10th, 16:00:59 UTCDk Fdh
2017 December 8th, 14:00:32 UTCSe Sol
More Of This Ship
Hogeland
© Frank Behrends
Hogeland
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Hogeland
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!