ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APJ ANJLI - IMO 5020809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:APJ ANJLIAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5020809Hits:1,411
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed approaching the locks at Brunsbuttel bound from Aviles for Szczecin on the afternoon of 17th June 1969, is the APJ ANJLI, built at Flensburg in 1954 as HANS HONOLD and purchased by SURRENDRA OVERSEAS LTD (APEEJAY LINES) in 1960. The ship's breaking commenced at Bombay in May 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apj Anjli
IMO:5020809
Former name(s):
- Hans Honold (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,360 tons
Summer DWT:10,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APJ ANJLI
© Gordy
APJ ANJLI
© Paul Wille
APJ Anjli
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ramanvikash on Dec 07, 2011 18:38 (5 years ago)
My Dad Capt k.v.raman took command of this vessel from kolkatta
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!