ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC STEINHOEFT - IMO 9358046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BBC STEINHOEFTAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9358046Hits:570
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinhoeft
IMO:9358046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091188
Callsign:A8KK6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fusion (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,811 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’25.8” N, 14°41’25.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 12:00:04 UTCSuez Canal
2017 November 19th, 20:00:46 UTCHaugesund
2017 November 15th, 17:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 18:00:47 UTCKristiansand
2017 November 11th, 20:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 4th, 12:00:41 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 30th, 12:00:35 UTCSalten
2017 June 19th, 09:00:57 UTCYokohama
2017 June 9th, 16:30:21 UTCShanghai
2017 May 9th, 06:30:11 UTCAdelaide
More Of This Ship
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!