ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:February 17, 2011IMO:9143611Hits:348
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’41.17” N, 19°47’40.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 133° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 04:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 12th, 23:00:17 UTCFrederiksuaerk
2018 February 9th, 04:00:01 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 6th, 10:00:35 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 February 4th, 05:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 1st, 10:00:59 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 January 28th, 05:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 19th, 10:00:05 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 January 15th, 06:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 13th, 10:00:53 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!