ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:February 17, 2011IMO:9143611Hits:541
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’10.24” N, 19°57’58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:40 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 03:00:09 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 8th, 01:00:03 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 6th, 04:00:46 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 25th, 07:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 23rd, 03:45:58 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 July 20th, 01:30:49 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 18th, 04:00:55 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 July 15th, 01:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 13th, 04:00:49 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!