ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANN MARI - IMO 8912376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ANN MARIAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:October 06, 1994IMO:8912376Hits:949
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
built 1991 at Hjørungsvaag; gt: 5972; dwt: 4690; flag: FIN; subsequent name „Finnbeaver", „Bore Mari", „Marin"
Vessel Identification
Name:Marin
IMO:8912376
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253339000
Callsign:LXMV
Former name(s):
- Bore Mari (Until 2005 Jan)
- Finnbeaver (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ann Mari (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°49’54.57” N, 62°31’35.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
06:45:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:45:06 UTCFort De France
2018 July 20th, 20:00:16 UTCGalisbay
2018 July 17th, 06:30:07 UTCFort De France
2018 June 21st, 06:00:25 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 June 20th, 06:00:50 UTCFort De France
2018 June 16th, 18:30:35 UTCSt.eustatius
2018 June 12th, 06:00:08 UTCFort De France
2018 June 7th, 06:00:50 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 June 5th, 06:00:22 UTCFort De France
2018 May 31st, 06:00:09 UTCPointe A Pitre
More Of This Ship
MARIN
© Yvon Perchoc
MARIN
© Yvon Perchoc
MARIN
© JeanmarcRamkelaouan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!