ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asuka Reefer - IMO 8300731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Asuka ReeferAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:May 05, 1994IMO:8300731Hits:1,146
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
built 1983; gt: 6159; dwt: 6410; flag: PAN; subsequent name „Almeria Carrier"
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeria Carrier
IMO:8300731
Former name(s):
- Asuka Reefer (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,159 tons
Summer DWT:6,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASUKA REEFER
© beraldo
Almeria Carrier
© lappino
Asuka Reefer
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!